Gold Member Since 2017
CITICHL HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Sand Making Machine, Artificial Sand Making Machine, Vertical Shaft Crusher manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine, Copper /Gold/Lead&Zinc Ore Flotation Machine for Hot Sale, PE Small Rock Jaw Stone Crusher and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product sand stone production line equipments Others sand stone production line equipments Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

FOB Price: US $30,000-80,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-80,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: in Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VSI8518
  • Theory: Crushing
  • Application: Chemical Industry, Railroad, Construction
  • Name: Sand Making Machine
  • Feed at Center: 100-130
  • Trademark: citichl
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Crushing Level: Crushing
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Cascafeed at Center&Sides: 200-260
  • Rev: 1520-1690r/Min
  • Specification: 4140*2280*2425
  • HS Code: 8474209000
Product Description
Sand Maker/vertical shaft impact crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine
Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

Main Features:

1. The structure is simple, and the operating cost is low.
2. High efficiency, and low consumption.
3. Sand Making Machine is slightly influenced by the humidity of material, and the max humidity is 8%.
4. Sand Making Machine is more suitable for crushing mid-hardness materials and high-hardness materials.
5. Its product is cubic, and the density of piling up is high and the iron pollution is low.6. The working noise is less than 75 decibels and dust pollution is little


Working Principle:
The sand making machine equipment lets materials fall into the crusher and are divided into two parts. One part goes into the high-speed-running impeller of the machine, and the other part goes around the impeller. The two parts materials bump and crush fast during the effect of centrifugal force.Then the materials run like swirl, bump and rub to each other again and again.The finished products go out from the bottom of the machine, and users can get the requested products size after screening by vibrating screen.

 


Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine
Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

 
 
Main technical parameters:
ModelVSI7611VSI8518VSI9526VSI1140
Capacity(t/m)Feed both at center and at sides120-180200-260300-380450-520
Feed at center60-90100-130150-190225-260
Best Feed Size(mm)Sofe Material35404550
Hard Material30354045
RotationSpeed(r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double Motor Power(kw)110180264400
Overall Dimension L*W*H(mm)3700*2150*21004140*2280*24254560*2447*27785000*2700*3300
Weight(t)11.814.517.825.6
Power Supply380v 50Hz
Vibrating SensorDetect Range:0.1-20mm/s continuous and adjustable
Lubrication and hydraulic stationDouble Motor Power2*0.31kw
Safety assuanceDouble oil pumps assure enough oilsupply:automaticswitvh off with no oil stream or hydraulic strength:lower the temperature with cool water in summer;raise the temperature with motor in winter.
Overall DimensionL*W*H(mm)820*520*1270
Power of oil tank heater2kw


About us
CITICHL Heavy Industries CO., LTD. The former was CITIC Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd. It was used be subsidiary of CITIC heavy machinery co., ltd. The company was founded in 1981 and finished joint stock reform in 2005, which is located in Luoyang city, capital city of nine dynasties in ancient times.
With a garden-like industrial park and modern standard plant covering 80000 square meters, CITICHL possesses advanced equipments, technologies and detecting methods. After more than 30 years development, the company has developed into a collectivized one with product designing, manufacture, installation and technical services.
The products comprise all the equipments used in mining, ore dressing, hoisting, coal preparation, crushing and grinding, cement plant, metallurgic and steel rolling, environment protection, and also power generator, heavy-duty gear reducers and large-sized castings and forgings, etc.
CITICHL is national major industry and heavy machinery manufacturing base in the middle of china, we can supply the customers with important complete technical equipments in mining, non-ferrous metal, chemical industry, metallurgy, construction materials, environment protection, and power generating as well as other basic industries. The company can accept the packed engineering project. Our products are sold well to countries and regions in Asia, Africa, Europe, and Australia, and hold a large market share home and abroad.
Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

Sand Maker/Vertical Shaft Impact Crusher /Artificial Sand Making Machine

Our Service

Pre-sale support:
As a good adviser and assistant of clients, we can enable them to get rich and generous returns on their investments:
Select equipment model;
Design and manufacture products according to clients' special requirement;
Train technical personnel for clients.
 
Services during the sale:
If you are an export client, we will support you the thoughtful documentary service from the date of signing the contract until the equipment installation and modulation finished.


We respect clients and always devote ourselves to improving the total value of clients:
Pre-check and accept products ahead of delivery;
help clients to draft solving plans.

 
After-sales service support:
After we signed the purchase contract and have a certain reputation guarantee, we will contact the professional group that responsible for ship bookings, commodity inspection, commercial invoices, packing list, insurance policy and so on, in order to provide you the perfect goods trading services, until the product you purchased properly to your hands.

We will send a professional and high levels installation engineer team at the same time the product properly to the destination, in order to supply you a full range of products installation services. For some typical problems, our rigorous installed engineers also will do some certain installation debugging training, etc.


 Frequently Asked Questions

How is the quality of your machine?
Our products are manufactured strictly according to national and international standard, and we take a test on every grinder before delivery.
If products'quality is not consistent with the description as we described or the promise before you place order, we promise 100% refund.

How about price?
We are factory and be able to give you the lowest price than market one, and we have a policy that " for saving time and absolutely honest business attitude, we quote as low as possible for any customer, and discount can be given according to quantity".

Payment Terms and Service?
A. We usually accept T/T, L/C;
B. Our engineer is aviliable to installation machine overseas;
C. The guarantee period of our machine is one year;
D. Spare parts will supply at any time.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. KiKi Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. KiKi Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now