Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
CITICHL HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Sand Making Machine, Granite Sand Making Machine, Rock Sand Making Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making, Gold Ore Thickener Machine for Concentrates and Tailings Dewatering, Zinc and Copper Ore Separation Use Flotation Cell Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product sand stone production line equipments Others sand stone production line equipments Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

FOB Price: US $30,000-80,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-80,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 300 Sets Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VSI8518
  • Theory: Crushing
  • Application: Chemical Industry, Railroad, Construction
  • Name: Sand Making Machine
  • Feed at Center: 100-130
  • Trademark: citichl
  • Specification: 4140*2280*2425
  • HS Code: 8474209000
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
  • Crushing Level: Crushing
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Cascafeed at Center&Sides: 200-260
  • Rev: 1520-1690r/Min
  • Transport Package: in Container
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Artificial Sand Making Machine for granite, rock,  block sand making
 
Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

Main Features:
1. The structure is simple, and the operating cost is low.
2. High efficiency, and low consumption.
3. Sand Making Machine is slightly influenced by the humidity of material, and the max humidity is 8%.
4. Sand Making Machine is more suitable for crushing mid-hardness materials and high-hardness materials.
5. Its product is cubic, and the density of piling up is high and the iron pollution is low.
6. The working noise is less than decibels and dust pollution is little


Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

Working Principle:

The sand making machine equipment lets materials fall into the crusher and are divided into two parts. One part goes into the high-speed-running impeller of the machine, and the other part goes around the impeller. The two parts materials bump and crush fast during the effect of centrifugal force.Then the materials run like swirl, bump and rub to each other again and again.The finished products go out from the bottom of the machine, and users can get the requested products size after screening by vibrating screen.

 
Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

 
Main technical parameters:
ModelVSI7611VSI8518VSI9526VSI1140
Capacity(t/m)Feed both at center and at sides120-180200-260300-380450-520
Feed at center60-90100-130150-190225-260
Best Feed Size(mm)Sofe Material35404550
Hard Material30354045
RotationSpeed(r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-1310
Double Motor Power(kw)110180264400
Overall Dimension L*W*H(mm)3700*2150*21004140*2280*24254560*2447*27785000*2700*3300
Weight(t)11.814.517.825.6
Power Supply380v 50Hz
Vibrating SensorDetect Range:0.1-20mm/s continuous and adjustable
Lubrication and hydraulic stationDouble Motor Power2*0.31kw
Safety assuanceDouble oil pumps assure enough oilsupply:automaticswitvh off with no oil stream or hydraulic strength:lower the temperature with cool water in summer;raise the temperature with motor in winter.
Overall DimensionL*W*H(mm)820*520*1270
Power of oil tank heater2kw

Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making

About us
CITICHL Heavy Industries CO., LTD. The former was CITIC Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd. It was used be subsidiary of CITIC heavy machinery co., ltd. The company was founded in 1981 and finished joint stock reform in 2005, which is located in Luoyang city, capital city of nine dynasties in ancient times.

With a garden-like industrial park and modern standard plant covering 80000 square meters, CITICHL possesses advanced equipments, technologies and detecting methods. After more than 30 years development, the company has developed into a collectivized one with product designing, manufacture, installation and technical services.

The products comprise all the equipments used in mining, ore dressing, hoisting, coal preparation, crushing and grinding, cement plant, metallurgic and steel rolling, environment protection, and also power generator, heavy-duty gear reducers and large-sized castings and forgings, etc.

Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making
 
After-sales service support:
After we signed the purchase contract and have a certain reputation guarantee, we will contact the professional group that responsible for ship bookings, commodity inspection, commercial invoices, packing list, insurance policy and so on, in order to provide you the perfect goods trading services, until the product you purchased properly to your hands.

We will send a professional and high levels installation engineer team at the same time the product properly to the destination, in order to supply you a full range of products installation services. For some typical problems, our rigorous installed engineers also will do some certain installation debugging training, etc.


Artificial Sand Making Machine for Granite, Rock, Block Sand Making


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. KiKi Wang
*From:
To: Mrs. KiKi Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now